Ordus › NSW › Eurobodalla › Denhams Beach

Denhams Beach (2536) Property Data

Median prices, growth rates, sales volume, and demographics for Denhams Beach, in the Eurobodalla LGA. Built on NSW Valuer General bulk sales data and SQM Research listings.

Data updated 2026-05-20.

Median prices

Median house price
$902,500
Median unit price
$829,000
Median all dwellings
$863,000

Price growth (CAGR)

1-year CAGR
-16.0%
3-year CAGR
3.9%
5-year CAGR
2.7%
10-year CAGR
9.2%

Market activity

Annual sales (last 12mo)
22
Annual sales (5y avg)
23
Median listing age
113 days

Demographics & location

Population (ABS 2021)
650
Population growth 2016-21
9.0%
Median age
61
Median weekly household income
$1,323
Median weekly rent
$385
Owner-occupier
53%
Rented
47%
Dwelling mix (house / townhouse / unit)
72% / 16% / 12%
SEIFA decile (10 = highest)
3
Distance to Sydney CBD
228.2 km
Open Denhams Beach in the Ordus terminal

Open terminal →

Other suburbs in Eurobodalla

Frequently asked

What is the median house price in Denhams Beach?

The median house price in Denhams Beach 2536 is $902,500, based on NSW Valuer General sales data over the trailing 12 months.

What is the median unit price in Denhams Beach?

The median unit price in Denhams Beach 2536 is $829,000.

How much has property grown in Denhams Beach over 5 years?

Compound annual growth (CAGR) for Denhams Beach over the last 5 years is 2.7%.

How many properties sell in Denhams Beach per year?

Around 22 properties sold in Denhams Beach 2536 in the last 12 months.

What is the population of Denhams Beach?

Denhams Beach 2536 has a population of 650 (ABS Census 2021).

How long do properties take to sell in Denhams Beach?

The median listing age (a proxy for days on market) in Denhams Beach 2536 is approximately 113 days, from SQM Research listings data.

Methodology